About Us

Toggle Section Menu

Pupil Services

The administrative offices for the Pupil Services Department are located at 27740 Jefferson Avenue, Temecula, CA 92590

peter-alvino-16055-117pp

Peter Alvino

Interim Assistant Superintendent, Pupil Services

cox_kathy_2

Kathy Cox

Director of Special Education

lemke_chris

Chris Lemke

Director of Guidance

berry_kristen

Kristin Berry

Lead School Counselor

lowe_christopher

Christopher Lowe

School Counselor

Robin Aghbashian

Robin Aghbashian

School Psychologist

eric-beam

Eric Beam

School Psychologist

miller_marisa

Marisa Bernal-Miller

Speech-Language Pathologist

No Photo

Donna Block

Resource Specialist

burks_stephanie

Stephanie Burks

Special Education Clerk III

jouahari_andrea

Andrea Castellano-Jaouhari

Occupational Therapist Registered

castillo_ernestina

Ernestina Castillo

Special Education Clerk II

cherise-colbert

Cherise Colbert

Speech Language Pathology Assistant

daoust_lisa

Lisa Daoust

Resource Specialist

Anna Diaz

Anna Diaz

Admin Assistant

Niki Phillips

Niki Elardo

Administrative Assistant II, Pupil Services

Andrew Elliott

Andrew Elliott

Resource Specialist

Cait Ferguson

Cait Ferguson

Speech-Language Pathologist

Belinda Gallo

Belinda Gallo

SPED - Resource Specialist Provider

gesswein_sandy

Sandy Gesswein

RSP Teacher

goldbach_heather

Heather Goldbach

Resource Specialist

gradias_laurie

Laurie Gradias

Speech/Language Pathology Assistant

heredia_kim

Kimberly Heredia

Resource Specialist

hinojosa_erin

Erin Hinojosa

Special Education Teacher

hungerford_cocking_holly

Holly Hungerford Cocking

Medi-Cal Billing Coordinator

Kathleen Isham 101016

Kathleen Isham

Special Education Teacher

kosmal_sherry

Sherry Kosmal

Program Specialist

Krista Loy

Krista Loy

Health Tech II

Peter Lundberg

Peter Lundberg

Resource Specialist Provider

Kristina Mason

Kristina Mason

Resource Specialist

mcdaniel_rebecca

Rebecca McDaniel

Resource Specialist

middleton_amanda

Amanda Middleton

Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant

Lindsey Schiller

Lindsey Moll

Assistive Technology Specialist

mullenaux_lynette

Lynnette Riley

Administrative Assistant, Special Education

nichols_autumn

Autumn Nichols

Academy Teacher

Ciera Phenicie

Ciera Phenicie

Speech Language Pathology Aide

Jennifer Savage

Jennifer Savage

School Psychologist

Amber Sedino TSC

Amber Sedino

School Counselor

Shannon Smith

Shannon Smith

Program Specialist - SPED

Lisa Templeman

Lisa Templeman

Receptionist

Shenise Tett 080916

Shenise Tett

Counselor

tremper_glendora

Glendora Tremper

Lead Speech Lang Pathologist/Special Ed Coordinator

velez_teresa

Teresa Velez

Resource Specialist

vu_crystal

Crystal Vu

Resource Specialist

Leanne Windmiller

Leanne Windmiller

Guidance Counselor

Vince Yoshida 090816

Victor Yoshida

School Counselor

Apply Now

Testimonials

I was very excited for the first day of school because we did a lot of math games, and they were really fun.

- Caden M., Student
Hemet
Apply Today Live Chat Facebook Twitter Youtube